<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Rival Angels Page 278-Turnabout (27 Comments)</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/</link>
	<description>The web&#039;s #1 wrestling webcomic!  Updates M-W-F.</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 09 Feb 2012 21:37:51 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.1</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: T-M</title>
		<link>http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/comment-page-1/#comment-5148</link>
		<dc:creator>T-M</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 22:55:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.RivalAngels.com/?p=1251#comment-5148</guid>
		<description>though ill admit that getting his opponent DQed like that isnt cheating itself, its just damn fun XD</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>though ill admit that getting his opponent DQed like that isnt cheating itself, its just damn fun XD</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: T-M</title>
		<link>http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/comment-page-1/#comment-5147</link>
		<dc:creator>T-M</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 22:54:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.RivalAngels.com/?p=1251#comment-5147</guid>
		<description>&quot;I lie, i cheat, i steal&quot; also suggests that hes not too fond of the straight and narrow ;-)
Â 
and come on al, who can forget that move? but the fact is that he got that chair out and he got it out for a reason other than just to have a lie down. he wanted to play whack-a-mole and he was going to keep on swinging till he hit a mole on his opponents head</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>&#8220;I lie, i cheat, i steal&#8221; also suggests that hes not too fond of the straight and narrow <img src='http://www.RivalAngels.com/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_wink.gif' alt=';-)' class='wp-smiley' /><br />
Â <br />
and come on al, who can forget that move? but the fact is that he got that chair out and he got it out for a reason other than just to have a lie down. he wanted to play whack-a-mole and he was going to keep on swinging till he hit a mole on his opponents head</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Albone</title>
		<link>http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/comment-page-1/#comment-5142</link>
		<dc:creator>Albone</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 04:29:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.RivalAngels.com/?p=1251#comment-5142</guid>
		<description>&lt;p&gt;Hey Everyone! Â I got my Mid-Ohio Con report written. Â &lt;strong&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;../../../../../wp-admin/post.php?action=edit&amp;post=1254&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;Go check it out!&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Adon&lt;/strong&gt;, it is a painful lesson for out not-so-little Brooke to learn. Â Will she take Sabrina up on some training? Â Time will tell on that one, though the loss is fresh now. Â &#039;Outfoxed&#039; is probably the best way to sum up her loss.&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;p&gt;&lt;strong&gt;T-M&lt;/strong&gt;, for a while there, Eddie would take a chair, throw it into his opponent&#039;s hands and pretend to get knocked out. Â It might be a grey area or thin line, but that sort of thing was more mischevious then out and out cheating. Â Of course, he coined the phrase &#039;cheat to win,&#039; so he definitely liked to bend the rules.&lt;/p&gt;</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hey Everyone! Â I got my Mid-Ohio Con report written. Â <strong><a href="../../../../../wp-admin/post.php?action=edit&amp;post=1254" rel="nofollow">Go check it out!</a></strong></p>
<p><strong>Adon</strong>, it is a painful lesson for out not-so-little Brooke to learn. Â Will she take Sabrina up on some training? Â Time will tell on that one, though the loss is fresh now. Â &#8217;Outfoxed&#8217; is probably the best way to sum up her loss.</p>
<p><strong>T-M</strong>, for a while there, Eddie would take a chair, throw it into his opponent&#8217;s hands and pretend to get knocked out. Â It might be a grey area or thin line, but that sort of thing was more mischevious then out and out cheating. Â Of course, he coined the phrase &#8216;cheat to win,&#8217; so he definitely liked to bend the rules.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: T-M</title>
		<link>http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/comment-page-1/#comment-5141</link>
		<dc:creator>T-M</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 07 Oct 2009 21:29:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.RivalAngels.com/?p=1251#comment-5141</guid>
		<description>Eddie always struck me as more of a tweener, to call him a face, when he did mostly win by cheating, just doesnt work for me XD</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Eddie always struck me as more of a tweener, to call him a face, when he did mostly win by cheating, just doesnt work for me XD</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Adon</title>
		<link>http://www.RivalAngels.com/2009/10/07/rival-angels-page-278-turnabout/comment-page-1/#comment-5140</link>
		<dc:creator>Adon</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 07 Oct 2009 19:57:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.RivalAngels.com/?p=1251#comment-5140</guid>
		<description>It does sort of come down to turnabout and fair play... in this case, Brooke has made mockery of Monica for so long that I think it reached the point that Monica just plain wanted to beat her, and if she needed to cheat, so be it.
While I don&#039;t doubt she could have beaten Brooke in an actual match (meaning where they actually wrestled a bit before the end), this was a case of... ahem... Brooke being caught with her pants down.Â  She was too busy arguing with the ref to pay attention to her opponent, which is ALWAYS a mistake.Â  She got outfoxed, and frankly she deserved to be.Â  I think this should underline that Brooke needs to take that request to Sabrina seriously... she just hasn&#039;t shown much ring savvy at all for some time.Â  This should, I hope, make her realize that while having a good gimmick and being good at cheating are well and good, she has to be able to back them up with solid mat skills and ring awareness, which she has let slip big time.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>It does sort of come down to turnabout and fair play&#8230; in this case, Brooke has made mockery of Monica for so long that I think it reached the point that Monica just plain wanted to beat her, and if she needed to cheat, so be it.<br />
While I don&#8217;t doubt she could have beaten Brooke in an actual match (meaning where they actually wrestled a bit before the end), this was a case of&#8230; ahem&#8230; Brooke being caught with her pants down.Â  She was too busy arguing with the ref to pay attention to her opponent, which is ALWAYS a mistake.Â  She got outfoxed, and frankly she deserved to be.Â  I think this should underline that Brooke needs to take that request to Sabrina seriously&#8230; she just hasn&#8217;t shown much ring savvy at all for some time.Â  This should, I hope, make her realize that while having a good gimmick and being good at cheating are well and good, she has to be able to back them up with solid mat skills and ring awareness, which she has let slip big time.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

